login

Privacy Statement

Privacy Notice

By submitting this form you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as summarised below. For full details please refer to our privacy policy at www.bartercard.com.au/About/Privacy

Bartercard Operations Aus Pty Ltd (ABN 44 168 816 135)
Contact : Privacy Office Tel:07 5561  9000, email: privacy.officer@au.bartercard.com

Collection of your personal information - We collect personal information about you so that we can administer our dealings with you, provide you with services (for example member services), and deal with any requests you may have. If we do not collect your personal information, we may be unable to deal with your request or provide you with services and benefits.

Disclosure of your personal information - We may disclose your personal information to third parties, such as our franchisees, affiliate companies and related companies, Bartercard international licensees, IT providers who run our IT services,  credit reporting bodies, payment processors who process payments, marketing providers who provide marketing and public relations services, competition organisers, social media marketers and other organisations. We may send your personal information offshore to the United States, United Kingdom, Singapore, Thailand, Philippines, Hong Kong and New Zealand.

Our Privacy Policy - Our Privacy Policy sets out our approach to the management of personal and sensitive information. Subject to the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth), you can have access to and seek correction of your personal and sensitive information. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can do this. Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you can make a complaint about a breach of privacy.

Direct Marketing – By submitting this form, you consent to us using your personal information to let you know about products and services that we think may be of interest to you, via direct marketing through electronic and other means. However, you may opt out of receiving marketing information at any time by using the contact details provided above. For more information, see our Privacy Policy.